Packaged Screw Compressor Systems GEA Grasso SPduo

Best efficiency with all loads

The packages in the GEA Grasso SPduo series feature two parallel-mounted screw compressors each.

This solution is especially suited for part-load efficiency, flexible (part-load) operation and all applications where demands for machine availability and redundancy are most important.

Both screw compressors in the unit can be operated independently or at the same time in parallel to achieve top-level loads. You can equip one screw compressor with a variable speed drive motor and frequency converter to achieve part-loads down to 12 % without significant efficiency losses!

Highlights & Technical Features

  • Optimized for highest efficiency in all load conditions Maximum machine availability, flexibility and redundancy – parallel or independent single compressor operation possible
  • Easy operation and minimized footprint
  • Parallel operation of 2 screw compressors possible
  • Stepless capacity control via frequency inverter and/or slide system
  • GEA Omni™ control panel with high-definition 15.6" touch screen
Learn more with GEA  RTSelect – our product selection and configuration tool.

Ich benötige

Verwandte Serviceprodukte

Stetige Weiterentwicklung

GEA Omni™ Umrüstungspanel

GEA ist ein Synonym für Innovation, Führung und technisch ausgereifte Lösungen. Die GEA Omni™ Umrüstungspanels setzen diese Tradition fort. Mit diesem hochauflösenden Multi-Touch-Screen bietet GEA Omni™ eine einfache Anwendung und den technischen Wow-Faktor, den GEA-Kunden zu Recht erwarten.

Stetige Weiterentwicklung

PR-OLEO® Ammoniak-Kältemaschinenöle in Premium-Qualität

Durch die Verwendung von hochreinen Grundölen und Additiven bieten PR-OLEO® Schmierstoffe erhebliche Vorteile gegenüber herkömmlichen Ammoniak-Kältemaschinenölen und tragen zu einem effizienteren Anlagenbetrieb bei.

Über GEA Service
GEA Grasso SPduo
GEA Grasso SPduo modelsSpeed (rpm)Cooling capacity (kW)
R717,
-10/+35°C
R717,
-40/-10°C
R507,
-10/+35°C
GEA Grasso SPduo – C3600
4500
344
438
108
136
338
428
GEA Grasso SPduo – D3600
4500
412
524
128
162
404
512
GEA Grasso SPduo – E3600
4500
494
626
152
192
484
612
GEA Grasso SPduo – G3600
4500
586
744
176
222
574
728
GEA Grasso SPduo – H3600
4500
748
942
232
294
728
918
GEA Grasso SPduo – L3600
4500
864
1088
268
338
842
1060
GEA Grasso SPduo – M3600
4500
1154
1430
352
444
1106
1392
GEA Grasso SPduo – N3600
4500
1396
1758
434
548
1360
1714
GEA Grasso SPduo – P360012763881182
GEA Grasso SPduo – R360016505021528
GEA Grasso SPduo – S360020866341932
GEA Grasso SPduo – T360023387122166
GEA Grasso SPduo – V360027988602598
GEA Grasso SPduo – W360032009842970
GEA Grasso SPduo – Y3600388211943602