GEA Group
 
Segments

GEA Farm Technologies

GEA Mechanical Equipment

GEA Process Engineering

GEA Refrigeration Technologies

 

Staff Exhibitions


Since August 2000, GEA has organized art exhibitions at the GEA Center which are open to the general public.

GEA holds that its staff are the key resource of the organization. For this reason, the "Family and Friends" exhibition is also a platform for displaying the works of art of employees.

The first show of exhibits by German GEA employees was organized in October 2000. A first international exhibition displaying works by non-German staff and their relations and friends followed in July 2001.



Staff Exhibition 2013

The information about the GEA cookbook as well as an order form for the cookbook can be downloaded here:

- Information about the GEA Family and Friends cookbook (PDF, 200 KB)
- Order form for the GEA Family and Friends cookbook (PDF, 800 KB)

Current staff exhibition

2013
30. June -
30. August
Katrin Andreas, Anke Appel, Michael Aubert, Jutta Aufderlandwehr, Anne Becker Wischnewski, Adrian Bedoy, Marlies Bergemann, Dirk Bomhof, Gernot Borstel, Michaela Borth, Lioba Bühring, Christel Bußmann, Walter Ceszniewski, İlker Damar, Katharina Dech, Birgit Donker, Rolf Döppner, Karin Drewniak, Renate Dröge, Caroline du Couchet, Gisela Fliege, Vernon Fourie, Qi Gao, Friedericke Gardy, Joachim Geisler, Birgit Gertitschke-Gellert, Alexandra Gertsen, Florian Gomm, Stefan Gramer, Sophie Gröning, Zhihui Guo, Maria Hansen-Sackey, Kerstin Helmke, Sylvia Hergarten, Jie Hu, Benno Hubensteiner, Gerhard Huschka, Anneke Kamps-Villevoye, Thomas Kazmierczak, Heike Kemming-Fieberg, Peter Kemper, Silvia Klein, Ann-Britta Kleine, Herrmann Koch, Renate Kömmling, Bettina Kotyga, Marek Krejčík, Michaela Kremer, Laurie Lago Rispoli, Manuela Langenbruch, Annette Maas, Uwe Möller, Heidrun Mottyll, Ilona Nelsen, Volker Neumann, Heike Ortmeier, Ayladilan Özyeter, Cristiana Petta, Rodney B. Pratz, Hiltrud Preisner-Klein, Helga Rammert, Petra Rhönisch, Ariane Riedel, Ewald Robenek, Béatrice Roche Gardies, Heinz-Dieter Schabosky, Ursula Schauz, Waltraud Scheid, Michael Schindler, Carina Sophia Schmeißer, Karin Schulze, Peize Shen, Joanna E. Siwiec, Iwona Sladek, Gabriele Socha, Thomas Solecki, Line Sopp, Edelgard Sprengel, Beate Stakemeier, Peter Starcke, Marlies Stemm, Michaela Strunk, NI Tianao, Mia-Sophie Timofte, Violetta Timofte, Wilhelm Tinnemann, Margret Tobies, Ulla Töller, Elena von Müller, Adela Vorderwülbecke, Fred Voß, Richard Walgraeve, Qianxun Wang, Oliver Markus Werner, Bernadett Wiethoff, Catherine Wynne-Paton

Previous staff exhibitions

2012
1. July -
31. August
Anke Appel, Camelia Apostol, Jutta Aufderlandwehr, Mahen Bala, Anne Becker-Wischnewski, Dieter Bender, Marlis Bergemann, Silvia Birkl, Dirk Bomhof, Gernot Borstel, Lioba Bühring, Katharina Dech, Gert-Jan Derene, Birgit Donker, Karin Drewniak, Renate Dröge, Gisela Fliege, Friedericke Gardy, GEA do Brasil Kids, Alexandra Gertsen, György Gesztely-Nagy, Madlin Gieschler, Régine Grabke, Sophie Gröning, Thomas Guggemos, Elisabeth Hamatschek, Karin van Heugten, Gordon Hinze, Christiane Husmann, Alessandro Iotti, Eleonara Iotti, Marita Jakobi, Charmy Joshi, Gabriele Jurecki, Anneke Kamps-Villevoye, Peter Kemper, Christian Kinkeldei, Silvia Klein, Hermann Koch, Renate Kömmling, Maren Kondring, Bettina Kotyga, Michaela Kremer, Stefanie Krieger, Frauke Lüken, Anna Lübsee, Annette Maas, Sergio Martini, Jessica May, Vanessa May, Thomas Mauerhoefer, Uwe Möller, Margherita Moroder, Robin Mulleneers, Ilona Nelsen, Heike Ortmeier, Heinz Papenfort, Cristiana Petta, Wim van Peij, Fabienne Pianaro, Hiltrud Preisner-Klein, Helga Rammert, Petra Rhönisch, Ariane Riedel, Ursula Schauz, Waltraud Scheid, Jessica Schneider, Hannelore Schreinert, Imona Sladek, Marcus Splietker, Edelgard Sprengel, Peter Starcke, Marlies Stemm, Pieter Stemmet, Anja Stiens, Christianne Stijns, Michaela Strunk, Violetta Timofte, Margret Tobies, Ulla Töller, Viola Varell, Adela Vorderwülbecke, Gabriele Wallberg, Niels Willemse, Lilly Zölzer
2011
17. July -
9. September,
Xinyue AI, Peguy Ambroise, Katrin Andreas, Jutta Aufderlandwehr, Robert Ayers II, Mahen Bala, Detlev Bents, Marlis Bergemann, Beate Biebricher, Dirk Bomhof, Gernot Borstel, Edda Dillhöfer, Paula Dillhöfer, Birgit Donker, Renate Dröge, Steffi Eschmann, Simon Floreck, Dirk Frankrone, Friedericke Gardy, György Gesztelyi-Nagy, Gudrun Göhler, Johanna Große Daldrup, Elisabeth Hamatschek, Marijke Hartmann-Luyten, Jörg Herrig, Nina Höffmann, Robert Imhof, Marita Jakobi, Frans Jansen, Henrik JT Jensen, Malte Kastner, Leonie Kauke, Heike Kemming, Carolin Kleinherr, Renate Kömmling, Bettina Kotyga, Marek Krejcík, Regine Kulms, Carmen Kuschel, Nuoxu Li, Qinghong Lu, Jana Lütkewitte, Jun Ma, Ashley MacKenzie, Bernard Mang, Thomas Mauerhoefer, Leonie Mauerhoefer, Fernando Moreira, Heidrun Mottyll, Anna Mühlenbrock + Nina Hoffmann, Gerd Müschenborn, Marion Neumeister, Tian'ao Ni, Katrin Oehlschlegel, Heike Ortmeier, Cristiana Petta, Fabienne Pianaro, Terry L. Plum Jr., Kathrin Pönitz, Helga Rammert, Petra Rhönisch, Ursula Schauz, Waltraud Scheid, Klaus Schüler, Kai Schulte, Edelgard Sprengel, Beate Stakemeier, Michaela Strunk, Pascal Südhoff, Kristina te Kaat, Birgit Thoenes, Violetta Timofte, Wilhelm Tinnemann, Sven Tölle, Ilona Toth, Adela Vorderwülbecke, Heike Weiner, Dominica Witt, Monika Wohling, Zeyu Xiao, Yukun Yi
2010
July 04, -
August 27,
Edelgard Sprengel, Marita Jakobi, Alena Trckova, Hannah Enste, Marion Junker, Heike Haltermann, Detlev Bents, Manuela Langenbruch, Birgit Synwoldt, Daochang Lu, Bettina Kotyga, Beate Stakemeier, Annelie Scherschel-Freudenberger, Fabienne Pianaro, Régine Grabke, Erika Jagau, Britta Herrig, Dirk Bomhof, Cristiana Petta, Alessandro Iotti, Jun Ma, Carmen Kuschel, Ildikó Horváth, Elisabeth Hamatschek, Birgit Bordiuk, Tianao Ni, Kristina Andrea Koch, Heike Ortmeier, Anja Steinkamp, Hannelore Schreinert, Friedericke Gardy, Thedi David, Johanne Lovera, Renate Kömmling, Xiurui Wang, Stefan Godecki, Vanessa Held, Peter Jakoby, Eridiani Correa de Almeida, Ludmilla Siegler, Marek Krejcík, Enikö Farkas, Ursula Schauz, Xiaofei Xu, Kim Im, Hong Wu Liu, Elena von Müller, Ingrid Graeff, Fang Fang, Andrea Ledwolorz, Leonie Mauerhoefer, Bernadett Wiethoff, Gabriele Blömer, Carola Wolters, Helga Rammert, Ruifang Hu, Laurie Rispoli, Katrin Gunawan, Yukun Yi, Violetta Timofte, Kathrin Schmidt, Rongxiang Zheng, Katrin Andreas, Margret Tobies, Thomas Mauerhoefer, Nuoxu Li, Verena Lange, Line Sopp, Heike Kemming, Henrik JT Jensen, Martina Nickel-Stöberl, Gernot Borstel, Steffi Eschmann, Ilona Toth, Michael Houx, Pink Sham, Xinyue Ai, Michaela Kremer, Jan Samsson, Renate Dröge, Jianhua Kuang, Wilhelm Tinnemann, Margriet van Dijk, Marie-Luise Janssen-Ekat, Marlis Bergemann, Reinhard Luhmann, Xiao Zeyu, Shuna Blankenhaus, Ziyi Wang, Thomas Samsson, Jeannette S. Fröhning-Hugo, Gudrun Göhler
2009
June 28, -
August 14,
Katrin Andreas, Marlis Bergemann, Gernot Borstel, Eridiani Correa, Dörthe Fahrenbach, Petra Feierabend-Rossmann, Roswitha Gärtner-Körfer, Friedericke Gardy, Marga Gilliam, Heike Haltermann, Elisabeth Hamatschek, Kurt Heinz, Marita Hellmann-Meyer, Claudia Hendricks, Tanja Hennemann, Jörg Herrig, Alfred Herrmann, Karin Heymann, Kathryn Hohmann, Ildikó Horváth, Michael Houx, Sigrid Jäger, Erika Jagau, Marita Jakobi, Peter Jakoby, Luise Janssen-Ekat, Henrik Jensen, Ma Jun, Heike Kemming, Kathrin Kluth, Renate Kömmling, Bettina Kotyga, Marek Krejcik, Michaela Kremer, Verena Lange, Manuela Langenbruch, Markus Lentz, Nuoxu Li, Georg Lipka, Eva Marko, Gertrude Martin, Leonie Mauerhoefer, Thomas Mauerhoefer, Ann Murray, Atef Nagib, Richard Ngubane, Tian´ao Ni, Kate Petersen, Cristiana Petta, Fabienne Pianaro, Beatrix Pfeufer, Helga Rammert, Ana Maria Rodriguez Arrasate, Thomas Röhl, Ursula Schauz, Kathrin Schmidt, Carmen Schnieder, Hannelore Schreinert, Petra Shurtleff, Edelgard Sprengel, Birgit Synwoldt, Eszter Szekelyhidi, Violetta Timofte, Wilhelm Tinnemann, Margret Tobies, Ilona Toth, Xinrui Wang, Linda Xiao
2008
June 22, -
August 08,
Heike Acksteiner, Marlis Bergemann, Bente Nielsen, Suan Broekhuijsen, Atef Nagib, Eva Marko, Marga Gilliam, Sabine Seitz, Marita Hellmann-Meyer, Andrea Ledwolorz, Benjamin Küpper, Gernot Borstel, Erika Jagau, Andreas Günther, Ann Murray, Andreas Fast, Petra Löcker, Heike Paul, Romina Biermann, Simone Biermann, Leonie Mauerhoefer, Britta Herrig, Georg Lipka, Alfred C. Herrmann, Michael W. Lipka, David Berry, Jörg Lippmeyer, Ilona Teelen, Eridiani Correa de Almeida, Ursula Schauz, Janusz Jasiak, Nancy McCann, Hans-Werner Hubert, Beate Lüddecke, Thomas Mauerhoefer, Gisela Fliege, Helga Rammert, Heike Ortmeier, Karine Cyr, Karin Heymann, Cristiana Petta, Heike Kemming, Manuela Langenbruch, Anja Happe, Heidi Kaeding, Mary Carmen Cascales Roda, Kathrin Schmidt, Violetta Timofte, Richard Walgraeve, Pierre-Louis Grivaud, Silvia Susana Spinacci, Birgit Thoenes, Kathrin Andreas, Waldemar Kurt, Régine Grabke, Kristina Riffel, Rafaella do Amaral Sarmento, Elisabeth Hamatschek, Manfred Hanefeld, Horst-Georg Selch, Sigrid Jäger, Roswitha Gärtner-Koerfer, Helga Ries, Gisela Schlitt-Mattlener
2007
June 17,-
August 08,
Heike Acksteiner, Katrin Andreas, Birgit Bordiuk, Benigna Brandt, Suan Broekhuijsen, Patrick Demeyer, Lothar Driewer, Tamara Duran, Petra Feyka, Joachim Geisler, Anja Happe, Kai Hellmann, Marita Hellmann-Meyer, Claudia Hendricks, Alfred Kurt Herrmann, Heike Horstmann, Erika Jagau, Marita Jakobi, Kathrin Kluth, Eveline Köhler, Bettina Kotyga, Angela Kordisch, Marek Krejcik, Elisabeth Kreyenborg, Lisa Kummerfeldt, Uta Kunze, Georg Lipka, Michael Werner Lipka,
Jörg Lippmeyer, Petra Löcker, Leonie Mauerhoefer, Thomas Mauerhoefer, Levente Nagy, Hajo Niens, Doris Pajonk, Heike Paul, Kate Petersen, Cristiana Petta, Silke Römer, Ryan J. Schaarschmidt, Ursula Schauz, Annelie Scherschel, Brigitta Schmidt, Klaus Schulz (Claudio), Burkhard Söhndel, Charline and Ron Stevens, Maria Strunk, Ilona Teelen, Violetta Timofte, Ilona Toth, Andrea von Bardeleben, Andrea Vorster, Greet Walgraeve, Richard Walgraeve, Bernadett Wiethoff
2006
June 25, -
August 04,
Claude Augsburger, Andrea von Bardeleben, Manfred Beckert, Ute Bertels, Suan Broekhuijsen, Bob Buck, Patrick Demeyer, Charles D. Gradle, Riitta Grönroos, Karen M. Halberg, Heike Haltermann, Bernd Harder-B., Marita Hellmann-Meyer, Alessandro Iotti, Angela Kordisch, Michael Krämer, Ilona Kuhna, Manuela Langenbruch, George Lindmark, Petra Löcker, Uwe Möller, Levente Nagy, Kate Petersen, Helga Rammert, Dietmar Richtsteiger, Kirsten Ritterswürden, Dorothee Rhode, Daniel Schärmeli, Hannelore Schreinert, Britta Schweins, Birgit Seebauer, Freddy Vandenbroucke, Richard Walgraeve, Peter Wetzel, Bernadett Wiethoff
2005
July 03, -
August 05,
Michele Ten Bokkel, Eric Boom, Birgit Bordiuk, Lothar Driewer, Tullio Gandolfi, Regine Grabke, Karen M. Halberg, Elisabeth Hamatschek, Irene Hartmann, Hanne Hein, Marita Hellmann-Meyer, Christa Horn, Werner Kämpchen, Ursula Koch, Jutta Kochanetzki, Eveline Köhler, Bettina Kotyga, Uta Kunze, Carola Lischke, Gunnar Lischke, Alessandro Iotti, Eleonora Iotti, Brigitte Mahlfeld, Bonnie Masson, Ann-Kathrin Matz, Zelinda Milian, Levente Nagy, Richard Ngubane, Jan Niepala, Sascha Omilian, Helga Rammert, Tanja-Bianca Schmidt, Elke Schomberg, Birgid Spicker, Reiner Traut, Simona Zielezinski
2004
04.July -
31.July
Marianne Bisgaard, Suan Broekhuijsen, Bob Buck, Andreas Dillhöfer, Tullio Gandolfi, Katja Gaul, Andrea Gebauer, Karen M. Halberg, Heike Haltermann, Elisabeth Hamatschek, Bernd Harder-B., Raquel Blanco Iglesias, Conchi Del Rio Iglesias, Alessandro Iotti, Eleonora Iotti, Birgit Kreimeier, Anni Lesch, Daochang Lu, Norma Irma Maceiras, Hanna Martschinke, Martina Marzi, Birgit Mendel, Sue Mendell, Dymphna Murphy, Bente Nielsen, Lisa Nowald, Kate Petersen, Krister Pettersson, Rebecca Puent, Laurie Rispoli, Steffi Sonntag, Birgid Spicker, Georg Spittmann, Margret Tobies, Freddy Vandenbroucke, Ulrich Wrede
2003
29.June -
01.August
Anna Boros, Lajos Boros, Suan Broekhuijsen, Tullio Gandolfi, Karen M. Halberg, Elisabeth Hamatschek, Helga Hamer, Peter Kemper, Bettina Kotyga, Ana de Lauro, Waldemar Lumma, Dymphna Murphy, Lisa Nowald, Susana Rodriguez, Sabine Seitz, Georg Spittmann, Harald Ullrich, Roger Walschots, Rudolf Watzlawik, Ulrich W. Wrede
2002
30.June -
27.July
Behle-Rob, Bisgaard, Broekhuijsen, Brunvold, Ellison, Estepa, Farley, Halberg, Hamatschek, Holman, LaBreck-Farley, Le Carrour, Manderyck, Melamud, Neese, Nielsen, Parshall, Scheffran, Scheid, Thomas, Tzuoo, van Heuckelom, Wallace
2001
01.July -
31.July
Ute Bertels, Randi Raeder Brunvold, Ronnen Kaufman, Ted Miller Jr., Helga Rammert, Margret Tobies, Suzue Voelkel
(paintings, sculptures, oshibana)
2000
02.October -
29.October
Ralf Dellen, Andreas Dillhöfer, Sabine Engelke, Petra Karmeyer, Britta Kleinherr, Rita Kopatz, Krister Pettersson, Erich Socha, Werner Stoya (photography, paintings, sculptures)
Search
Corporate Governance
Responsible management is playing a vital role for the GEA Group.
More
Career
The GEA Group is offering international career opportunities for personalities who strive to be the best.
More
Social Media